• About Us - Luxury London Hotel 2
  • 
    • Privacy Policy

      Online Security  

      By making your travel purchase on our online booking engine, you are protected by Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology, utilized by most popular browsers, including Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox and Internet Explorer. Through encryption, the personal information you enter, including your name, address and credit-card information, is converted into code that is then securely dispatched over the Internet.

      Data Protection  

      Your personal information refers to the data obtained from you in connection with the service provided. Your privacy is important to us and we promise to respect your personal information.

      Information is collected lawfully and in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and we will do our best to ensure that your details are accurate and up-to-date.

      We will use your personal information for the following reasons so that we can provide you with a first class service:

      To confirm, update and improve customer records

      Identify and inform you of services that may be of interest

      Analyse and develop a relationship with you

      Personal information you supply us with and the information about your use of services will only be used by the group, to tell you by letter, telephone or email about services that may be of interest to you. Your personal information will not be disclosed to any third party.

      Cookie Usage  

      Cookies are small amounts of information that are sent to and are stored on your computer. They are used by the group to identify you when you visit the site, and to make your use of the site more convenient for you. If you do not wish to have Cookies placed on your computer you can disable Cookies on your Internet browser.

      Call Monitoring and Recording  

      To ensure that you are provided with a first class service, telephone calls may be monitored or recorded for quality control and training purposes.

    • Contact us

      The Berkeley
      Wilton Place, Knightsbridge
      London SW1X 7RL
      United Kingdom

      Tel: +44 (0)20 7235 6000
      Fax: +44 (0)20 7235 4330
      info@the-berkeley.co.uk